Divisions and Councillors

Billericay and Burstead

Councillor: Anthony Michael Hedley
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017

Councillor: Dr Richard Moore
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Bocking

Councillor: Stephen Canning
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Braintree Eastern

Councillor: Robert Mitchell
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Braintree Town

Councillor: Wendy Schmitt
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Brentwood Hutton

Councillor: Louise McKinlay
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Brentwood Rural

Councillor: Lesley Wagland OBE
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Brightlingsea

Councillor: Mr Alan Goggin
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Broomfield and Writtle

Councillor: John Francis Aldridge
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South

Councillor: Mrs Valerie Metcalfe
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Chelmer

Councillor: John Andrew Spence CBE
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Chelmsford Central

Councillor: Dick Alfred Madden
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Chigwell and Loughton Broadway

Councillor: Gagan Mohindra
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Clacton North

Councillor: Andy Wood
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Clacton West

Councillor: Paul Honeywood
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Constable

Councillor: Mrs Anne Brown
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Drury

Councillor: Sue Lissimore
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Dunmow

Councillor: Mrs Susan Barker
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Epping and Theydon Bois

Councillor: Christopher Whitbread
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Frinton and Walton

Councillor: Mark Platt
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Great Baddow

Councillor: Jenny Chandler
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Hadleigh

Councillor: Mrs Jillian Mary Reeves
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Halstead

Councillor: Jo Beavis
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Harlow North

Councillor: Cllr Mike Garnett
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Harlow South East

Councillor: Edward C Johnson
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Harlow West

Councillor: Michael Hardware
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Councillor: Clive Souter
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Hedingham

Councillor: David Malcolm Finch
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Councillor: Mark Durham
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Laindon Park and Fryerns

Councillor: Jeff Henry
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Maldon

Councillor: Mrs Penny Channer
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Mersea and Tiptree

Councillor: John Gilbert Jowers
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

North Weald and Nazeing

Councillor: Anthony James Jackson
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Ongar and Rural

Councillor: Maggie McEwen
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Pitsea

Councillor: Stephen Hillier
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Rayleigh North

Councillor: Malcolm Maddocks
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Rayleigh South

Councillor: June Lumley
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Rochford North

Councillor: Terry Cutmore
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Rochford South

Councillor: Mike Steptoe
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Rochford West

Councillor: Carole Weston
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Saffron Walden

Councillor: John Moran
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

South Benfleet

Councillor: Andrew Sheldon
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

South Woodham Ferrers

Councillor: Bob Massey
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Southminster

Councillor: Ron Pratt
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Stansted

Councillor: Raymond John Gooding
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Stanway and Pyefleet

Councillor: Kevin Paul Bentley
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Stock

Councillor: Ian Grundy
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Tendring Rural East

Councillor: Andrew James Erskine
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Tendring Rural West

Councillor: Carlo Guglielmi
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Thaxted

Councillor: Simon Michael Walsh
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Three Fields with Great Notley

Councillor: Graham Butland
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Thundersley

Councillor: Beverley Egan
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Waltham Abbey

Councillor: Mrs Ricki Gadsby
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Wickford Crouch

Councillor: Tony Ball
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017

Councillor: Malcolm Robert Buckley
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors

Witham Southern

Councillor: Derrick Jonathan Louis
Elected on: Thu 04-May-2017
Back to Councillors